C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0

Get IBM C2150-606 exam Practice Questions PDF Good preparation is the key to acing any exam. We offer exceptional preparation material for the IBM C2150-606 exam.

C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0

Get IBM C2150-606 exam Practice Questions PDF Good preparation is the key to acing any exam. We offer exceptional preparation material for the IBM C2150-606 exam.

C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0

Get IBM C2150-606 exam Practice Questions PDF Good preparation is the key to acing any exam. We offer exceptional preparation material for the IBM C2150-606 exam.

C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0

Get IBM C2150-606 exam Practice Questions PDF Good preparation is the key to acing any exam. We offer exceptional preparation material for the IBM C2150-606 exam.

C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0

Get IBM C2150-606 exam Practice Questions PDF Good preparation is the key to acing any exam. We offer exceptional preparation material for the IBM C2150-606 exam.

IBM C2150-606 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam C2150-606
IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
A Guardium administrator needs to check the traceroute information between one
appliance and its Central Manager. Which CLI command should the administrator run?

A. iptraf
B. support show iptables
C. show network routes operational
D. support must_gather network_issues

Answer: D

Question No : 2
A Guardium administrator needs to monitor an Oracle database on a production database
server.
Which component does the administrator need to install on this database server that will
monitor the traffic?

A. S-TAP
B. Guardium Collector
C. Guardium Installation Manager (GIM)
D. Configuration Auditing System (CAS)

Answer: D

Question No : 3
AGuardium administrator is using the Classification, Entitlement and Vulnerability
assessment features of the product. Which of the following are correct with regards to
these features? (Select two.)

A. Vulnerability Assessment reports are populated to the Guardium appliance via S-TAP.
B. Classification for databases and files use the same mechanisms and patterns to search
for sensitive data.
C. Entitlement reports are predefined database privilege reports and are populated to the
Guardium appliance via S-TAP.
D. Vulnerability Assessment identifies and helps correct security vulnerabilities and threats
in the database infrastructures.
E. The classification feature discovers sensitive assets including credit card numbers or
national card numbers from various data sources.

Answer: D,E

Question No : 4
A company wants to deploy S-TAPs for 2 groups of database servers located in 2 different
data centers. The current set of Collectors are fully utilized. The Aggregators and Central
Manager can handle more load.
What should a Guardium administrator recommend?

A. Deploy 2 new Collectors, 1 in each data center.
B. Connect S-TAPs directly to Aggregators to avoid network latency.
C. Connect S-TAPs directly to the Central Manager to avoid network latency.
D. Deploy 2 new Collectors in the third data center located in between the 2 data centers.

Answer: A

Question No : 5
A Guardium administrator needs to build new appliances with the latest version of
Guardium. How should the administrator obtain the ISO image?

A. Contact IBM Support.
B. Download fromibm.com
C. Download from IBM Fix Central.
D. Download from IBM Passport Advantage.

Answer: D

Question No : 6
A Guardium administrator needs to use CLI commands to maintain the internal database,
clean static orphans, produce static system reports and to monitor live network traffic
filtered by IP addresses and port numbers.
Which combination of commands should the administrator use for these tasks?

A. diagandiptraf
B. diag and trace_route
C. jptrafandsupport must_gather
D. support must_gatherandshow network verify

Answer: C

Question No : 7
A Guardium administrator manages portal user synchronization by using a Central
Manager.
When a change is made on the Central Manager such as, for example, adding a Guardium
user to a Guardium group, how long should be allowed for the update to be synced with the
managed units in a fully working environment?

A. 0minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes

Answer: D

Question No : 8
Which use cases are covered with the File Activity Monitoring feature? (Select two.)

A. Classify sensitive files on mainframe systems.
B. Encrypts database data files on file systems based on policies.
C. Selectively redacts sensitive data patterns in files based on policies.
D. Provides audit trail of access to files, alert and/or block when unauthorized users or
processes attempt access.
E. Identifies files containing Personally Identifiable Information (Pll) or proprietary
confidential information on Linux Unix Windows (LUW) systems.

Answer: A,E

Question No : 9
AGuardium administrator just finished installing the Guardium product to build a Collector.
The administrator wants to make sure the Collector has the licenses needed to provide
functionality for data activity monitoring, masking and blocking (terminate).
Which of the following lists the minimum licenses the administrator needs to install?

A. Base Collector license.
B. None, the licenses required are already installed automatically by the Guardium product
installer.
C. Base Collector license plus IBM Security Guardium Standard Activity Monitor for
Databases (DAM Standard).
D. Base Collector license plus IBM Security Guardium Advanced Activity Monitor for
Databases (DAM Advanced).

Answer: D

Question No : 10
A Guardium administrator is preparing commands to install or upgrade an S-TAP using the
command line method. Which operating system can use the ktap_allow_module_combos
parameter for the installation and upgrade?

A. AIX
B. Linux
C. Solaris
D. HP-UX

Answer: B

Why choose C2150-606 braindumps

1: Due to the significance of IBM IBM Certified Administrator c2150-606 Exam

2: Guaranteed Success in Your c2150-606 IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration Exam in your 1st Attempt

3: Downloadable PDF IBM c2150-606 Version

4: Authentic Answers investigated by Our dedicated Industry Experts

5: You can actually experience as if you are in examination Hall taking the exam

6: Practice Test Questions combined with exact Dumps exhibits

7: Interactive "Testing Engine" available for IBM IBM Certified Administrator  c2150-606, 

8: 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.


C2150-606 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the IBM c2150-606 Exam

pass4sures Practice Exams for IBM c2150-606 are written by capable and expert IT researchers so that the exam material is up to the mark. It is of great quality.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your c2150-606 IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration Exam

We guarantee your 100% success if you prepare for the IBM Certified Administrator c2150-606 exam with the help of our pass4sures PDF and our new "Testing Engine". But if you fail in your first try, we ensure you the full refund of your money.


IBM c2150-606 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam IBM c2150-606 IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration Preparation Material offers you the best possible material which is also updated regularly to take your IBM Certified Administrator c2150-606 Exam. The IBM IBM Certified Administrator c2150-606 real Exam is planned and researched by IT professionals who are very much involved in the IT industry. They have been trying their level best to produce concise and logical study material by using their knowledge. Using the product of pass4sure will not only help you pass the exam but also secure a bright future for you ahead.

pass4sures New IBM c2150-606 "Interactive Testing Engine" Offer

New Testing Engine has been introduced now for IBM IBM Certified Administrator c2150-606 exam and has many features which involve Exam preparation modes, Exam Pause, Exam Profile and at the end give you the result Scenario in bar charts. This c2150-606 interactive Testing Engine tool is an excellent add on to prepare your Final Exam. We strongly recommend that you should prepare your  IBM c2150-606 IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration exam with Our Testing Engine.

C2150-606:IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration

Data Technology is a standout amongst the most sought after and also a standout amongst the most aggressive commercial ventures. For the individuals who wish a vocation in IT being ensured by a perceived merchant, for example, IBM. IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration test will give you an edge against your opposition and get you saw by potential bosses. These accreditations are a special reward that tell businesses that you at standard with the experts that work for these sellers. 

We, at pass4sures, give live samples of the C2150-606 inquiries and answers, which permit you to learn at your pace and on a few gadgets. With our IBM C2150-606 preparing packs, we are sure that you will have the capacity to amplify your odds of acing the IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration test the first occasion when you take it. 

The greater part of the IBM C2150-606 study material found at pass4sures accessible to help you get ready for exams, are composed and arranged by industry pioneers like instructors and expert mentors that have quite a long while of involvement in their particular IT field. This permits you to have the most recent IBM C2150-606 preparing units, C2150-606 dumps and C2150-606 PDF, which will help you to improve your odds of passing IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration test. 

IBM C2150-606 Study Guide 

Our IBM C2150-606 study material is in PDF, which permit you the capacity to consider on the go as you can get to the records from electronic gadgets that have Acrobat Reader introduced including PDAs. C2150-606 PDF permits even the busiest of people to have the capacity to get to the data and plan for the IBM C2150-606: IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration exam.



At pass4sures, we guarantee that our C2150-606 study material, C2150-606 dumps, C2150-606 preparing units and C2150-606 PDF are the least expensive and the most exhaustive for all people that need to plan for this exam. Our easy to utilize and understand C2150-606 study aide will allow you to comprehend what's in store from the IBM C2150-606 exam. 

We are continually scrutinizing our rivals to guarantee that our customers are getting the most recent IBM C2150-606 study material and C2150-606 preparing units at the most ideal costs. We additionally offer free downloads of our IBM C2150-606 PDF, C2150-606 dumps and C2150-606 inquiries and answers to give you the thought of what's in store in our genuine C2150-606 study material. 

We go one-stage more remote, by giving the majority of the IBM C2150-606 study guide accessible through moment download. Our protected installment processor, PayPal, gives a sheltered and simple approach to buy and download the majority of the C2150-606 PDF. You can begin concentrating on IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration when you tap on the "Add To Cart" catch. It is that easy to be headed to a profession in the IT field or to getting that advancement, you merit.